All product information is provided by the supplier. The National Board of Social Services is not responsible for either contents, origin, flaws and deficiencies, or any kind of damage that may occur from the use of the information. The National Board of Social Services has no authority to endorse products and does not assess the quality of the products. Hide this message.


The Eclips is a typical lightweight aluminum wheelchair with a fixed back and reinforced cross. Equipped with Quickrelease rear wheels for fast transport and foldable and removable armrests. Possible to adjust to different seat heights and seat widths to adjust this chair to your own wishes.

Classification
12 22 03 08 - Manual wheelchairs, sideways foldable



The product series contains 7 products.

Specifications summarized

Specifications for the 7 products in the product series. Click a HMI-no. to see all details for a single product.

Product 1 - 7
Specification/HMI-no.125841125842125843125844125845125846125847
Intended for children info
Products for children must comply with the specific demands for safety as stated in certain standards. It is the supplier of the product who has stated that the product is intended for children. The National Board of Social Services holds no responsibility in relation to this assessment.
NoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Adjustable seat widthNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Adjustable seat depth YesYesNoYesYesYesYes
Adjustable seat angle NoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Balance point adjustableNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Sling seat info
As opposed to hard base/solid seat
YesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Hard base info
As opposed to sling seat
NoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Back rest angle adjustableNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Adjustable back restYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Push handlesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Adjustable push handlesNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Front-wheel-drivenNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Driving wheels, quick releaseYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Intended for fastening in a carYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Can be subsequently equipped with propulsion unitYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
User weight, max (kg)130130130130130130130
Seat width, min (cm)39424446485055
Seat width, max (cm)39424446485055
Seat depth, min (cm)42424242424242
Seat depth, max (cm)46464646464646
Seat height, min (cm)43434343434343
Seat height, max (cm)53535353535353
Back rest height, min (cm)40404040404040
Back rest height, max (cm)46464646464646
Total width (cm)59626466687075
Total length (cm)104104104104104104104
Weight (kg) info
The stated weight of the wheelchair is incl. wheels and leg supports.
14.514.51515.815.815.916