LEVO LAE
Wheelchair with rigid aluminum frame and hydraulic standing function. Swivel and drive wheels feature quick‑release for fast removal. Backrest folds forward. Back and seat covers can be adjusted via Velcro fasteners.

Classification
12 22 03 15 - Manual stand-up wheelchairs



The product serie includes 14 products. 7 of these products are discontinued from the supplier.

Specifications summarized

Specifications for the 14 products in the product series. Click a HMI-no. to see all details for a single product.

Product 1 - 10
Specification/HMI-no.26836
discont.
2683726838
discont.
26839
discont.
14858919717
discont.
19720
discont.
26840
discont.
1971819721
Adjustable seat angle -Yes--Yes---YesYes
Balance point adjustableYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Available with hard base
As opposed to sling seat
-No--No---NoNo
Back rest angle adjustable-Yes--Yes---YesYes
Height adjustable back rest-Yes--Yes---YesYes
Push handles-No--No---NoNo
Front-wheel-driven-No--No---NoNo
Intended for fastening in a car-Yes--Yes---YesYes
Stand-up function, electrically operated-No--No---NoNo
User weight, max (kg)-120--120---120120
Seat height, min (cm)48484848484848484848
Seat height, max (cm)57575757575757575757
Back rest height, min (cm)-31--31---3131
Back rest height, max (cm)-56--56---5656
Total width (cm)-6060-626262-6464
Total length (cm)-8693-938693-8693
Weight (kg)
The weight of the wheelchair incl. wheels and leg supports.
18181920191819201819
Seat width (cm)36383838404040404242
Seat depth (cm)38384352423843523843
Seat depth can be increased to (cm)38384352423843523843

Product 11 - 14
Specification/HMI-no.26841197191972319724
discont.
Adjustable seat angle YesYesYes-
Balance point adjustableYesYesYesYes
Available with hard base
As opposed to sling seat
NoNoNo-
Back rest angle adjustableYesYesYes-
Height adjustable back restYesYesYes-
Push handlesNoNoNo-
Front-wheel-drivenNoNoNo-
Intended for fastening in a carYesYesYes-
Stand-up function, electrically operatedNoNoNo-
User weight, max (kg)120120120-
Seat height, min (cm)48484848
Seat height, max (cm)57575757
Back rest height, min (cm)313131-
Back rest height, max (cm)565656-
Total width (cm)64676767
Total length (cm)1008693100
Weight (kg)
The weight of the wheelchair incl. wheels and leg supports.
20181920
Seat width (cm)42454545
Seat depth (cm)52384352
Seat depth can be increased to (cm)52384352