Carl Oscar Rollator with Forearm Supports



Carlo Oscar with forearm supports has large pneumatic wheels that allow obstacle clearance. The supports are adjustable in distance from the pad to the handle and can be set at an inward tilt. Brakes engage by pulling the brake lever; the lock engages by pushing forward. The model folds and is offered in four widths.

Classification
12 06 12 07 - Walking tables with separated forearm supports



The product series contains 4 products.
The product series also includes a discontinued product. Include discontinued products.

Specifications summarized

Specifications for the 4 products in the product series. Click a HMI-no. to see all details for a single product.

Product 1 - 4
Specification/HMI-no.25034250362503325035
Indoor useYesYesYesYes
Outdoor useYesYesYesYes
Resting seatYesYesYesYes
FoldableYesYesYesYes
Provided with basketYesYesYesYes
Height support unit, min (cm)1079510795
Height support unit, max (cm)126114126114
Length, max (cm)828282.582
Weight (kg)11.711.711.511.5
User weight, max (kg)125125125125
External width, max (cm)72726767
Internal width, max (cm)
Measured between the forearm supports.
57423752
Seat height, min (cm)--6454
Seat height, max (cm)--6454