All product information is provided by the supplier. The National Board of Social Services is not responsible for either contents, origin, flaws and deficiencies, or any kind of damage that may occur from the use of the information. The National Board of Social Services has no authority to endorse products and does not assess the quality of the products. Hide this message.

one arm wheelchair




Classification
12 22 03 08 - Manual wheelchairs, sideways foldable



The product series contains 8 products.

Specifications summarized

Specifications for the 8 products in the product series. Click a HMI-no. to see all details for a single product.

Product 1 - 8
Specification/HMI-no.121354121355121358121359121361121363121365121367
Intended for children info
Products for children must comply with the specific demands for safety as stated in certain standards. It is the supplier of the product who has stated that the product is intended for children. The National Board of Social Services holds no responsibility in relation to this assessment.
NoNoNoNoYesNoYesYes
Adjustable seat widthNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Adjustable seat depth YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Adjustable seat angle YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Balance point adjustableYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Sling seat info
As opposed to hard base/solid seat
YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Hard base info
As opposed to sling seat
NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Back rest angle adjustableNoYesNoNoNoNoNoNo
Adjustable back restNoNoYesNoNoNoNoYes
Push handlesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Adjustable push handlesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front-wheel-drivenNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Driving wheels, quick releaseYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Intended for fastening in a carYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Can be subsequently equipped with propulsion unitYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
User weight, max (kg)150150150150150150150150
Seat width, min (cm)4040444444485151
Seat width, max (cm)4040444444485151
Seat depth, min (cm)4242424242424242
Seat depth, max (cm)4848484848484848
Seat height, min (cm)4545454545454545
Seat height, max (cm)5252.552.552.552.552.552.552.5
Back rest height, min (cm)3939393939393939
Back rest height, max (cm)3939393939393939
Total width (cm)606464.364.368.368.371.371.3
Total length (cm)10199999999999999
Weight (kg) info
The stated weight of the wheelchair is incl. wheels and leg supports.
15.415.415.915.916.216.216.7516.75