All product information is provided by the supplier. The National Board of Social Services is not responsible for either contents, origin, flaws and deficiencies, or any kind of damage that may occur from the use of the information. The National Board of Social Services has no authority to endorse products and does not assess the quality of the products. Hide this message.

dolphin wheelchair with drum brake


Classification
12 22 03 08 - Manual wheelchairs, sideways foldable



The product series contains 6 products.

Specifications summarized

Specifications for the 6 products in the product series. Click a HMI-no. to see all details for a single product.

Product 1 - 6
Specification/HMI-no.121520121522121524121525121526121527
Intended for children info
Products for children must comply with the specific demands for safety as stated in certain standards. It is the supplier of the product who has stated that the product is intended for children. The National Board of Social Services holds no responsibility in relation to this assessment.
NoNoNoNoYesYes
Adjustable seat widthNoNoNoNoNoNo
Adjustable seat depth YesYesYesYesYesYes
Adjustable seat angle YesYesYesYesYesYes
Balance point adjustableNoYesYesYesYesYes
Sling seat info
As opposed to hard base/solid seat
YesYesYesYesYesYes
Hard base info
As opposed to sling seat
NoNoNoNoNoNo
Back rest angle adjustableNoNoNoYesNoNo
Adjustable back restNoNoNoNoNoYes
Push handlesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Adjustable push handlesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front-wheel-drivenNoNoNoNoNoNo
Driving wheels, quick releaseYesYesYesYesYesYes
Intended for fastening in a carYesYesYesYesNoYes
Can be subsequently equipped with propulsion unitYesYesYesYesYesYes
User weight, max (kg)150150150150200200
Seat width, min (cm)404448515457
Seat width, max (cm)404448515457
Seat depth, min (cm)424242424242
Seat depth, max (cm)464848484848
Seat height, min (cm)454545454545
Seat height, max (cm)52.552.552.552.552.552.5
Back rest height, min (cm)393939393939
Back rest height, max (cm)393939393939
Total width (cm)60.364.368.371.374.377.3
Total length (cm)999999999999
Weight (kg) info
The stated weight of the wheelchair is incl. wheels and leg supports.
16.7516.917.217.7519.422.64